72

Sometimes

You have to ignore that “I can’t”

And write, express the way you’re feeling.

Some of my best realizations came from just writing and writing and expressing on a subconscious level

Keep going..

Gpoy
295

Excerpt uninterrupted.

Your tweets don’t match your texts
From next to my ex
You worry about my wellbeing
But at the same time disconnect
2 minutes while I vent
To tumblr my 2 cents

Damn I hate how it all played out
It was the best times, times well spent.

What can I say

If it’s not enough it’s not enough

I can only do so much.

"I felt a tremendous distance between me and everything real."
Hunter S. Thompson, The Rum Diary (via insanity-and-vanity)
bvsedjesus:


sourbud1993:

megustamemes:

Bank teller laughing at robber.

She like wtf this nigga gon do wit that lmao

lmao this the most disrespectful thing ive ever seen
breakinq:

following back tons
"If you look at the fact that you have a roof over your head, food to eat, that you are young and beautiful and live in a peaceful land, then no, you have nothing to be sad about. But the fact is, we are not only a physical body, we have souls too, and sometimes our souls get sick. If you break a leg you don’t just say ‘I have no reason to have a broken leg’ and ignore it; you seek help. It’s the same when your soul gets hurt. Don’t apologize for being sad."
My doctor when I told her I had no reason to be sad (via aurelle)

Tumblr

The times and times I wish I could just write or should I say type to you, just my open forum I miss it.

Having all these experiences, I feel like I’m changing as a person I can’t tell if that’s positive or not, but I’m just…


So far from everything
So far from everyone

That feeling of being alone is more prevalent than ever, I’m starting to wear it like a badge though

Like some batman shit, just accepting the darkness or some shit like that

Fuck fuck fuck fuck

I wanna blog like crazy scream from the top of a mountain








Can I watch this forever?

you guise dont know how much i love this

this is amazing

it brings me chills
wait, that’s just my ceiling fan.

this will always be one of my fav post on tumblr

I love rain so much i just want it to start pouring omg

i love this
903